2012 RESULTS for Hercules Wimbledon AC

 
 December

 HW/Lauriston Open 5 Multi-Terrain 29 December 30-12-12
 Inter Club 5m CC Wimbledon Common 8 December 2012 9-12-12

 November  
 October  Perseverance 10km Road Race, Wimbledon Park, 7 October 2012 8-10-12
 September  Hercules Wimbledon Mini Olympics, Wimbledon Park, 23 September 2012 10-10-12
 August  
 July  SML results - Sutton Arena 28 July 2012 6-07-12
 June  Rosenheim League, Tooting Bec, June 13, 2012 16-06-12
 Southern League resuts 9 June 2012 11-06-12
 May  
 April  
 March  March results Now available as PDF 17-04-12
 February  February results Now available as PDF 12-03-12
 January

 January results Now available as PDF 16-02-12
 EAST SURREY LEAGUE XC RELAYS RESULTS Feb 4, 2012 7-02-12




HW/Lauriston Open 5 Multi-Terrain 29 December 2012  

1 Andrew Penney HW 26:37
2 Chris Busaileh HHH 27:14
3 Andy Weir THH, M45 27:25
4 Joe Toomey HW 27:50
5 Matthew Sharp HW 28:28
6 Sean Crummy HW 28:59
7 Steve Norris VAC, M40 29:06
8 Peter Lee HW, M45 29:24
9 Matt Hyett K&P 29:31
10 Michael Huntley K&P 29:33
11 Robbie Cox WG&EL 29:41
12 Tim Livingstone HW, U17M 29:48
13 Ron Taylor K&P 30:16
14 Andrew Davies HW 31:45
15 Stewart Bond HW, M40 31:50
16 Tony Harran HHH, M50 33:08
17 Frank Wood HW, M45 33:19
18 Anthony Moylan Milocarians 33:20
19 Matthew Gibbons HW, U15B 33:27
20 Lee Benjamin VAC, M50 33:30
21 Nick Harrison Milocarians 33:34
22 Ola Balme Dulwich R, W45 34:34
23 Jim Wallace VAC, M55 34:35
24 Dave Betts HW, M60 36:12
25 Mark Livingstone HW, M45 37:37
26 Reece Francis HW 38:19
27 David Greenfield K&P, M55 38:49
28 Neil Wood Milocarians, M65 39:03
29 Nicky Atkins K&P, W45 39:09
30 Mike Mills Totton RC, M60 39:32
31 Dennis Williams HW, M65 42:07
32 Paddy Clark VAC, M65 42:13
33 Mike Harran HHH, M70 43:16 M70 record
34 Stephanie Burchill Dulwich R, W55 43:59

Lauriston Runners Club Championship
1 Peter Lee; 2 Dave Betts, 3 Dennis Williams

The conditions were very wet and treacherous underfoot although the there was a break for the period the race in the otherwise incessant rain encountered during most of the day.

Thanks for the help in staging the event to: David Beard, Bob Belmore, Mike Fuller, Fred Green, Mike Hanahoe, Simon Ingall, Pete Mulholland, Tom Richards, Maurice Sharp, John Roberts and Sophie Toomey.



 

HERCULES WIMBLEDON INTER CLUB 5 MILES CROSS COUNTRY
Wimbledon Common December 8, 2012
Race No. Seniors (5 miles)
265 1 Fred Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon 29.02.
319 2 James Davis Hercules Wimbledon 29.09.
216 3 Josh Painter Vets AC/B M35 29.26.
277 4 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimbledon 29.47.
225 5 Robert Tuer Hercules Wimbledon 30.28.
267 6 Stuart Fraser Hercules Wimbledon M45 30.38.
268 7 Peter Lee Hercules Wimbledon M45 31.06.
258 8 Andrew Davies Hercules Wimbledon M35 32.00.
246 9 Stewart Bond Hercules Wimbledon M40 33.03.
275 10 Ian Pegler Hercules Wimbledon M35 34.09.
260 11 Matthew Lloyd Bank of England 35.09.
247 12 Tom Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon M45 35.09.
267 13 Lisa Crow Hercules Wimbledon 35.51. 1st W
237 14 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon M45 36.10.
279 15 David Gold Hercules Wimbledon 37.18.
249 16 Francesca Clarke Hercules Wimbledon W40 37.23. 2nd W
218 17 Don Anderson Hercules Wimbledon M50 37.52.
276 18 Victor Ray Hercules Wimbledon 38.08.
250 19 Steve Cox Wimbledon W M40 38.39.
256 20 Monika Crouse Hercules Wimbledon W35 38.47. 3rd W
209 21 Martin Miller Hercules Wimbledon M65 38.57.
278 22 Adam Fenton Hercules Wimbledon M50 39.41.
269 23 Rachel Burke Hercules Wimbledon 42.03. 4th W
217 24 Peter Crowhurst Vets AC/B M60 43.09.
219 25 Stuart Littlewood Hercules Wimbledon M60 43.09.
270 26 Caroline Glynn Hercules Wimbledon 43.50. 5th W
210 27 Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 44.22.
255 28 Craig Howard Hercules Wimbledon 44.54.
220 29 Stephanie Burchill Vets AC/Dulwich R W55 47.58. 6th W
215 30 Brian Shave Vets AC/Herne Hill H M75 56.07.
Young athletes (2.5 miles)
238 1 Matthew Gibbons Hercules Wimbledon U15B 15.08.
248 2 Augustin Mallon Hercules Wimbledon U17M 15.49.
227 3 Oscar White Hercules Wimbledon U13B 16.52.
259 4 Maire Gilmartin Hercules Wimbledon U17W 17.10.
226 5 Alex Bond Hercules Wimbledon U15B 17.51.
245 6 Bella Padt Hercules Wimbledon U15G 17.56.
228 7 Rory Fraser Hercules Wimbledon U15B 18.44.
240 8 Dominic Howe Hercules Wimbledon U15B 18.44.
235 9 Izzy Pugh Hercules Wimbledon U13G 18.47.
230 10 Zac Purnell Hercules Wimbledon U13B 19.48.
229 11 Dominic Fraser Hercules Wimbledon U13B 20.01.
266 12 Soraya Lockwood Hercules Wimbledon U13G 20.03.
239 13 Robert Howe Hercules Wimbledon U15B 20.05.
236 14 Jack Wintour Hercules Wimbledon U15B 20.47.

Conditions: A bright, sunny and windless day with a temperature of around 4 degrees
 
Thanks to the following who assisted towards a smooth running event
Trail layers and marshalling: David Beard and Dave Betts
Marshalls: John Roberts, Phil Glynn, Maurice Sharp, Tom Pollak, Rohan Crouse and a guy from Vets AC
Finish line officials: Sheila White, Ian Isherwood, Simon Ingall and Mike Leigh
First Aid: Alison Jones
Catering: Jo Wackett
Young Athletes Team Managing: Mark Livingstone
Meeting Organiser & results: Pete Mulholland


Perseverance 10km Road Race, Wimbledon Park, 7 October 2012

THE PERSEVERANCE 10km ROAD RACE
Wimbledon Park              October 7, 2012
Vets AC Champs
1 Paskar Owor Belgrave H 33.29.
2 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimbledon 35.02.
3 Phil Glynn Hercules Wimbledon 35.38.
4 Charlie Unwin 36.47.
5 Jasper Engel 37.29.
6 Sean Crummy Hercules Wimbledon 37.59.
7 Alex Urban Hercules Wimbledon 38.45.
8 Deron Fagan Herne Hill H 39.30.
9 Peter Collins Hercules Wimbledon M40 39.48.
10 Matthew Taylor Stragglers 40.16.
11 Andrew Greenwood Hercules Wimbledon 40.38.
12 Colin Dukiewicz M40 40.44.
13 James Scallan 40.55.
14 Peter Giles Hercules Wimbledon M65. 41.09. M65 course record 1
15 Paul Mwana 41.15.
16 Peter Kennedy Veterans AC M60. 41.17. M60 course record 2
17 Bill Neely Ranelagh H M50 41.24.
18 Kristy Harnett Clapham Chasers SW 42.22.
19 Ronald Vialls Barking RR M60. 42.25.
20 Martin Gough M40 42.41.
21 Pippa Major Thames H W45 42.46. 3
22 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon M45 43.11.
23 Alexis Prince SW 43.39.
24 Richard Binks 43.51.
25 Thomas Whittle 43.59.
26 Jim Brown Woking AC 44.02. 4
27 Richard Beadle M60 44.10.
28 Thomas Edge Hercules Wimbledon U15B 44.13.
29 Steve Knight Veterans AC M60 45.23. 5
30 Shaun Overy 46.02.
31 Derek Slann M50 46.34.
32 Alison Purnell Hercules Wimbledon W50 46.40. W50 course record
33 Victoria Berry SW 47.01.
34 Vanessa Ketner SW 47.10.
35 Catherine Elliott SW 47.19.
36 Norman Urquia M40 47.41.
37 Ferran Prados 47.59.
38 Zubin Randeria M40 48.15.
39 Sarah Brown W35 48.24.
40 Richard Clark M50 48.50.
41 Maggie Statham Oxted Runners W55 48.51. 6
42 Mark Baron Clapham Chasers 49.25.
43 Rodney Batchelor M50 50.23.
44 Fennella Willis Hercules Wimbledon W45 51.26.
45 Rachel Burke SW 51.33.
46 Arthur Lewis Wimbledon W M40 51.45.
47 Caroline Glynn Hercules Wimbledon SW 53.16.
48 Jeremy Oates M40 53.35.
49 Jed Donnelly 53.51.
50 Angela Kikugawa Hercules Wimbledon W50 53.56. 7
51 Tomo Kikugawa Hercules Wimbledon M55 54.52.
52 Yasmine Giles W45 54.54.
53 Vicky Constable W35 56.05.
54 Paul Tibbs Wimbledon W M50 56.24.
55 Edwin Bartlett Veterans AC M60 57.19.
56 David Mumford 64.21.
57 Kyra Archibold SW 64.21.
58 Caroline Jeffcote Kingston & Poly W35 65.06.
59 Evelyn McDermott M55 66.00.
60 Lauren Jones SW 73.36.
61 Rishi Chavda U20M 73.40.
62 Kenneth Jones 73.41.
63 Ghordan Chavda M70 73.45.



Rosenheim League, Tooting Bec, June 13, 2012

ROSENHEIMLEAGUE – EASTERN DIVISION – MATCH 3

Tooting Bec                                                                      June 13, 2012

 

Match result: 1 Herne Hill H 61; 2 Belgrave H 52; 3 Hercules Wimbledon 45; 4 Serpentine 37; 5 Croydon H 31; 6 Striders of Croydon 16

 

Men

100m: 1 Richard Agyapong (HW) 11.2; 2 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (HHH, U20) 11.4; 3 Simon Alexander (Croy) 12.3; 4 William Ireson (Belg) 12.6; 5 Richard Taylor (Serp, M35) 13.4; 6 Paul Cripps (SoC, M45) 13.7

100 (n/s): 1 Clark Barrow (HHH, U20) 11.3; 2 Shakear Bell (HHH, U15B) 11.7; 3 David Harris (HW, M35) 12.3; 4 Triston Warren (U15B) 12.4; 5 Sean Coyne (HHH) 12.7; 6 Stuart White (HW, M50) 13.1; 7 Chris Notton (M35) 14.5

 

200m: 1 Blade Ashby (HHH, U20) 22.5; 2 Andrew Boudrie (Belg) 22.8; 3 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HW, U17) 24.2; 4 Samzu Agbaje (SLH) 25.6; 5 Sean Coyne (HHH) 26.8; 6 Martin Richardson (Serp) 26.9

200m (n/s 1): 1 Becky Pile (Belg, W) 25.9; 2 Rosanta Yarde (HHH, U20W) 26.4; 3 Philip Thomas (HHH, U15B) 27.2; 4 Esther Fuga (HHH, U17W) 27.5; 5 Rachel Maden (HHH, U17W) 27.6; 6 Tiqulla Smith (HHH, U15G) 28.8; 7 Taalib Wilson (HHH, U13B) 29.5

200m (n/s 2): 1 Clarke Barrow (HHH) 23.2; 2 Thomas AshbyAndrew Boudrie (HHH) 23.5; 3 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (HHH, U20) 23.9; 4 Mirhire Overo-Tarimo (Belg,) 24.4; 5 Daniel Brown (HHH) 24.7; 6 William Ireson (Belg) 25.6; 7 John Tayleur (HHH, U20) 27.6

200m (n/s 3): 1 David Harris (HW, M35) 25.1; 2 Andrew Lennard (VP&TH) 26.1; 3 Richard McMillan (Belg, M35) 30.0

 

400m: 1 Alistair Prenn (Belg, U20) 51.4; 2 Hamed Agboke (HW) 51.5; 3 Daniel Brown (HHH) 55.8; 4 Simon Alexander (Croy) 56.9; 5 Martin Richardson (Serp) 58.1; 6 Paul Cripps (SoC, M45) 64.9

400m (n/s 1): 1 Mirhire Overo-Tarimo (Belg,) 54.8; 2 Mark Giraud (HW, M35) 55.4; 3 Glenn Gray (Harrow) 56.2; 4 William Ireson (Belg) 56.8; 5 Geoff Walcott (HW, M60) 57.3; 6 Andrew Lennard (VP&TH) 57.5; 7 Hunor Albert-Lorincz (Serp) 59.9; 8 Tim Ballard (Unatt, M35) 61.2

400m (n/s 2): 1 Shakear Bell (HHH, U15) 56.1; 2 Sam Wattles (HHH, U15) 57.0; 3 Stuart White (HW, M50) 61.7; 4 Phillip Thomas (HHH, U15) 63.6; 5 Richard McMillan (Belg, M35) 66.0; 6 Elliot Laville (HW, U15) 71.3

 

800m: 1 Paskar Owor (Belg) 2:01.5; 2 Peter Chambers (Croy, U20) 2:02.1; 3 Tim Livingstone (HW, U17) 2:02.3; 4 Dan Lewington (Serp) 2:05.7; 5 Alan Dolton (SoC, M55) 2:38.9; 6 John Tayleur (HHH, U20) 3:42.2

800m (n/s 1): 1 Vladimir Woodham-Smith (Belg, U20) 2:05.1; 2 Edward Olsen (HHH, U15) 2:07.9; 3 Francesca Reid-Lloyd (HHH, U15G) 2:32.9; 4 Oliver Fox (HHH, U13) 2:37.4; 5 Dylan Pitter-Fagan (HHH, U13) 2:37.4; 6 Taalib Wilson (HHH, U13B) 2:38.0; 7 Moa Wodajo (HHH, U13B) 3:00.5; 8 Angela Kikugawa (HW, W50) 3:29.9. (Note: no 82 DQ – 2:08.0)

800m (n/s 2): 1 Robert Norville (Belg) 2:07.8; 2 Richard Stannard (Belg, M35) 2:12.1; 3 Steven Mayers (Unatt) 2:12.8; 4 Simon Loughran (Croy, M35) 2:12.9; 5 Tim Ballard (Unatt) 2:13.6; 6 Andrew Lawrence (Morpeth) 2:17.2; 7 Hunor Albert-Lorincz (Serp) 2:18.4; 8 Stephen McDuell (HW, M45) 2:19.6

 

1500 (M&W): 1 Paskar Owor (Belg) 4:13.5; 2 Rick Weston (Serp) 4:14.5; 3 Sakeriye Abdirahman (HHH, U17) 4:21.5; 4 Ross Vance (HW, U17) 4:26.4; 5 Catherine Ansell (HHH, W) 4:39.6; 6 Sandra Wilson (Serp, W) 4:41.6; 7 Simon Loughran (Croy, M35) 4:44.8; 8 Emma Headley (HW, U17W) 5:02.4; 9 Alan Dolton (SoC, M55) 5:31.9; 10 Cara Kayum (SoC, W) 5:36.8

1500m n/s: 1 Richard Stannard (Belg, M35) 4:26.8; 2 Amiin Jison (HHH, U17) 4:27.1; 3 Idiris Ali (HHH, U17) 4:32.3; 4 Dave Morgan (Serp) 4:33.0; 5 John Tayleur (HHH, U20) 4:34.4; 6 Andrew Lawrence (Morpeth) 4:34.9; 7 Marc Henrion (HHH) 4:41.0; 8 Nick Barberis (Serp) 4:42.7; 9 David Grima (HW) 4:46.9; 10 Richard Taylor (Serp, M35) 4:54.7; 11 Peter Lee (HW, M45) 5:02.2; 12 Zoe Illis (HW, U17W) 5:02.6; 13 Isabella Padt (HW, U15G) 5:03.6; 14 Chris Notton (Serp, M35) 5:15.6; 15 Thomas Wadajo (HHH, U15B) 5:25.8

 

3000m: 1 Paskar Owor (Belg) 8:46.3; 2 Michael Cummings (HHH) 8:52.1; 3 Rick Weston (Serp) 9:17.1; 4 Martin Shore (TH&H) 9:18.6; 5 Richard Stannard (Belg, M35) 9:21.0; 6 David Morgan (Serp) 9:22.7; 7 James Davis (HW) 9:29.7; 8 Dan Lewington (Serp) 9:39.3; 9 Robert Tuer (HW) 9:40.2; 10 Rajdave Singh (HHH) 9:45.0; 11 Nick Barberis (Serp) 9:57.6; 12 James Quinn (Serp, M40) 10:04.4; 13 Alex Urban (HW) 10:06.3; 14 Winston Parkinson (HHH, M35) 10:13.1; 15 Jolyon Attwell (Serp) 10:15.7; 16 Colin Oxlade (Croy, M50) 10:18.3; 17 David Grima (HW) 10:27.7; 18 Neil Aikman (Croy, M40) 10:38.8; 19 Edmond Barrow (HHH, M45) 10:41.8; 20 Tony McDowell (VPH&TH) 10:43.0; 21 Richard Taylor (Serp, M35) 10:42.2; 22 Andrew Lennard (VPH&TH) 11:29.8; 23 Nicky St Clair (HHH, W) 11:33.6; 24 Alan Dolton (SoC, M55) 11:45.6; 25 Annette Chase (Croy, W) 11:46.0; 26 Cara Kayum (SoC, W) 11:47.6

 

110mH: 1 Samzu Agbaje (SLH) 16.3; 2 Blade Ashby (HHH, U20) 16.3; 3 David Robinson (Serp, M35) 21.1; 4 Matt Kiernan (Croy) 24.4

 

High Jump: 1 Tayo Andrews (HHH, U17) 1.85; 2 Paul Cripps (SoC, M45) 1.55; 3 David Robinson (Serp, M35) 1.50; William Ireson (Belg) 1.50; 5 Chima Odum (HW, U20) 1.50; 6 Andy Del-Nevo (Croy, M45) 1.35. n/s: Sean Coyne (HHH) 1.45; Tomo Kikugawa (HW, M55) 1.25; Moa Wodajo (HHH, U13B) 1.10

 

Long Jump: 1 Thomas Ashby (HHH) 6.16; 2 David Harris (HW, M35) 5.04; 3 Vladimir Woodham-Smith (Belg, U20) 4.79; 4 Paul Cripps (SoC, M45) 4.66; 5 David Robinson (Serp, M35) 4.63; 6 Matthew Kiernan (Croy) 2.81. n/s: Jerrel Clarke (HHH, U20) 6.10; Emmanuel Fashoyin (Kent) 5.89; Martin Richardson (Serp) 4.94; Phillip Thomas (HHH, U15) 4.01; Taalib Wilson (HHH, U13) 3.93; Dylan Pitter-Fagan (HHH, U13) 3.73; Moa Wadajo (HHH, (U13) 3.44

 

Shot (7.26kg): 1 Thomas Ashby (HHH) 12.77; 2 Peter Mayfield (Belg, M35) 10.75; 3 Bekele Tola (HW, M40) 10.06; 4 Tony McGahan (Serp, M60) 6.37; 5 Eric Campbell (Croy, M45) 5.31; Kevin Burnett (SoC, M70) 4.96. n/s: Kieran Dignan (Serp) 5.96; Nick Barberis (Serp) 5.15. (6kg): Chris Privett (Belg, M50) 10.13. (3.25kg): Dejean Marshall-Andrews (HHH, U13B) 9.26

 

Javelin (800g): 1 Gavin Johnson (HHH) 54.60; 2 Bekele Tola (HW, M40) 47.61; 3 Richmond Baah (Croy) 47.58; 4 Peter Mayfield (Belg, M35) 40.88; 5 Tony McGahan (Serp, M60) 21.45; 6 Kevin Burnett (SoC, M70) 12.76. n/s: Kwaku Odame-Darkwa (HHH) 33.33; Chima Odum (HW) 30.90; Kieran Dignan (Serp) 20.05; (700g): Chris Privett (Belg, M50) 35.42; Garth Francis (HHH, M55) 32.07; Andy Del-Nevo (Croy, M45) 21.52 (400g): Dejean Marshall-Andrews (HHH, U13B) 21.98

 

4x200m: 1 Herne Hill H 1:34.2; 2 Belgrave H 1:35.0; 3 Hercules Wimbledon 1:39.7; 4 Croydon H 1:46.8; 5 Serpentine 1:49.5; 6 Herne Hill ‘B’ ? 1:51.3; 7 Herne Hill H ‘C’ 2:06.9

 

Positions after three matches: 1 Belgrave H 17 (168.5); 2 Herne Hill H 13 (142); 3 Croydon H 12 (122.5); 4 Hercules Wimbledon 11 (127); 5 Serpentine 7 (111); 6 Striders of Croydon 3 (58)

 

Women

 

Match result: 1 Belgrave H 21; 2 Herne Hill H 16; 3 Serpentine 15; 4 Striders of Croydon 14; 5 Croydon H 9; 6 Hercules Wimbledon 8

 

100m (n/s): 1 Tamara Hamond (Belg) 12.8; 2 Rosanta Yarde (HHH, U20) 13.0; 3 Esther Fuga (HHH, U17) 13.4; 4 Denisha Marshall-Andrews (HHH, U13) 13.4; 5 Rachel Maden (HHH, U17) 13.6

 

400m: 1 Hannah Edwards (HHH, U20) 60.8; 2 Ashleigh Horrobin (Belg) 61.2; 3 Charlotte Cavanagh (Croy, U17) 68.2; 4 Heather Letley (HW) 70.7; 5 Natalie Osher (SoC) 73.0

 

1500 (Mixed – inc. in SM race): 1 Catherine Ansell (HHH) 4:39.6; 2 Sandra Wilson (Serp) 4:41.6; 3 Emma Headley (HW, U17W) 5:02.4; 4 Cara Kayum (SoC) 5:36.8

 

Long Jump: 1 Sandra Francis (SoC, W55) 3.27; 2 Hazel Mead (Belg) 2.74; 3 Mary Davies (Serp, W35) 2.41; 4 Linda Harrison (Croy, W60) 2.39. n/s: Denisha Marshall-Andrews (HHH, U13) 3.69

 

Shot (4kg): 1 Mary Davies (Serp, W35) 7.28; 2 Hazel Mead (Belg) 7.28; 3 Daniella Chalobah (HHH, U17) 7.27; 4 Natalie Osher (SoC) 5.25; 5 Linda Harrison (Croy, W60) 4.50; 6 Angela Kikugawa (HW, W50) 4.41. (n/s) (0.75kg): Denisha Marshall-Andrews (HHH, U13) 8.66

 

4x200m: 1 Belgrave H 1:49.7

 

Positions after three matches: 1 Belgrave H 13 (41); 2 Hercules Wimbledon 11 (31); 3 Croydon H 10.5 (39); 4 Serpentine 10 (39); 5 Herne Hill H 10 (28); 6 Striders of Croydon 7.5 (20)

 

 

Men

Belgrave

Croydon

HW

Herne Hill

Serpentine

SoC

100m

3

4

6

5

2

1

200m

5

 

4

6

3

 

400m

6

3

5

4

2

1

800m

6

5

4

1

3

2

1500m

6

2

3

4

5

1

3000m

6

2

3

5

4

1

110mH

 

4

 

6

5

 

HJ

3

1

2

6

4

5

LJ

4

1

5

6

2

3

SP

5

2

4

6

3

1

JT

3

4

5

6

2

1

4x200m

5

3

4

6

2

 

Totals

52

31

45

61

37

16

Positions

2

5

3

1

4

6

Match Pts

5

2

4

6

3

1

B/F

12 (116.5)

10 (91.5)

7 (82)

7 (81)

4 (74)

2 (42)

Totals

17 (168.5)

12 (122.5)

11 (127)

13 (142)

7 (111)

3 (58)

Positions

1

3

4

2

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women

Belgrave

Croydon

HW

HHH

Serp

SoC

400m

5

4

3

6

 

2

1500m

 

 

4

6

5

3

LJ

5

3

 

 

4

6

SP

5

2

1

4

6

3

4x200m

6

 

 

 

 

 

Totals

21

9

8

16

15

14

Positions

1

5

6

2

3

4

Match Pts

6

2

1

5

4

3

B/F

7 (20)

8.5 (30)

10 (25)

5 (12)

6 (24)

4.5 (17)

Totals

13 (41)

10.5 (39)

11 (31)

10 (28)

10 (39)

7.5 (20)

Position

1

3

2

5

4

6

 

Next fixture: WEDNESDAY 4 JULY –  BATTERSEA PARK (BelgraveH)

 

 


EA Logo


EA



SLAN



 

ARE YOU 7-11 years old?
OUR SUNDAY MORNING GROUP IS FOR YOU…


The next Hercules
Wimbledon Young
Athletes Meeting
 is
April 2018
Results of 9 April 2017